Kenwood Athletics Hall of Fame

Committee Chairman :  Mr. Carroll Hess

 

  Kenwood Athletics Hall of Fame                
Last Name First Name Year                    
Brandenburg- Ford Evelyn 2007                    
Brown William 2007                    
Harron Jack 2007                    
Hess Carroll 2007                    
Lynn Tom 2007                    
Malinowski Bruce 2007                    
McDonald Andy 2007                    
Messenger Charles 2007                    
Patton Dick 2007                    
Politz George 2007                    
Vachino Edward 2007                    
Wilhelm Bill 2007                    
White Mareen 2007                    
Elliot Lefty  ( Hon) 2007                    
Bankard Norma 2008                    
Chenowith Helen 2008                    
Eaton Jeff 2008                    
Johnson Corliss 2008                    
Kennedy Jim 2008                    
Kingsmore Mack 2008                    
Maggard Tony 2008                    
Neutzel Don 2008                    
Patrick Dave 2008                    
Patrick Len 2008                    
Philipon Brenda 2008                    
Smith Bruce 2008                    
Murray Mildred ( Hon) 2008                    
Anderson Charlotte 2009                    
Clark Louis 2009                    
Ekovitch Steven 2009                    
Hanlin Thomas 2009                    
Hinton- Kareski Bette 2009                    
Olshinsky Jim 2009                    
Poklemba Allen 2009                    
Horn William 2009                    
Preston Mike 2009                    
Reider James 2009                    
Thon Emily 2009                    
Sexton Dave 2009                    
Pederson John 2010                    
Mendich Walter 2010                    
Aldrich Buddy 2010                    
Boller Jeffrey 2010                    
Prudoe Dean 2010                    
Connelly Greg 2010                    
Bailor Edward 2010                    
Harold Donna 2010                    
White Maurice 2010                    
Coburn Rick 2010                    
Harmel Larry 2010                    
Stainer Catherine 2010                    
Hoerr John 2011                    
Ey Larry 2011                    
Elliott Michael 2011                    
Jenkins Jerry 2011                    
Pierorazio Gino 2011                    
Kell Rick 2011                    
Beam Byron 2011                    
McCleave Lloyd 2011                    
Leidner Stacey 2011                    
Kubilius John 2011                    
Startt III John 2011                    
Collins Michael 2011                    
Johnson Tim 2012 Grad  1977   Football , Baseball          
Matz- Dohmeir Grace 2012 Grad 1949  Field Ball, Field Hockey, Basketball , and Softball        
Sheely Mike 2012 Grad 1978   Crosscountry, Indoor and Outdoor Track    
Koester Charles 2012 Grad 1963 Crosscountry, Indoor and Outdoor Track      
Wunder- Coleman Susan 2012 Grad  1976   Field Hockey, Basketball and Softball      
Leonhard Dave 2012 Grad 1958   Crosscountry, Basketball, and Baseball      
Palmer Jackson 2012 Grad  1961  Soccer, Lacrosse , and Wrestling      
Strausburg Vance 2012 Grad 1961   Soccer, Basketball , and Track and Field    
Drew Barry 2012 Grad  1966   Soccer, Lacrosse          
O' Conner Tom 2012 Grad   1961  Soccer, Lacrosse, and Wrestling      
Teams of Mildred Murray 2012 1949 Baltimore County Championship teams in Field Hockey and Softball
Matheney -Kelly Jayde Lynn 2013 Grad 1985                
Kikola Tony 2013 Grad  2006                
Sadowski Christine 2013 Grad 2007                
Cosgrove Wayne 2013 Grad  1966                
Wallace Gary 2013 Grad 1965                
Mcmillion Stephen 2013 Grad 1968                
Brown Kenneth 2013 Grad  1976                
Ranieri Sal 2013 Grad  1959                
Brewer Lori 2013 Grad  1987                
Bury Edward 2013 Grad 1961                
Furnary Sue 2013  Honorary Member Faculty / Athletic Director          
Maciver Sandy 2013 Grad 1980